Groton City Brew Run

3.4-Mi

Age Group Results

September 12, 2021


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Top

Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Brie Vess                         Cromwell  CT          770   27        6        24:09.0

       2    Anni Rodgers                      Mystic  CT            739   45       13        25:06.0

       3    Ellianna Boothe                   New Haven  CT         480   22       14        25:26.0

Top

Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Kevin Halter                      Stonington  CT        654   40        1        21:58.0

       2    Eric Ciocca                       Northampton  MA       604   43        2        22:48.0

       3    Benjamin Gollin                   Groton  CT            648   25        3        23:06.0

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Participant  9999                                      9999    0      151        39:21.0

       2    Participant  1000                                      1000    0      152        39:33.0

       3    Participant  1001                                      1001    0      173        41:51.0

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Autumn Brothers                   Waterford  CT         583   17      180        43:01.0

       2    Anja Brooks                       Norwich  CT           580   17      226        56:29.0

Top

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Catherina Strong                  Bozrah  CT            756   23       26        26:58.0

       2    Bethany Champlin                  Waterford  CT         601   23       30        27:37.0

       3    Shannon Amarello                  Norwich  CT           550   24       59        29:58.0

       4    Gabby Kempski                     Groton  CT            673   24       62        30:13.0

       5    Jessica Yee                       Groton  CT            782   25       63        30:13.0

       6    Nicole Verone                     New London  CT        769   28       68        30:28.0

       7    Taylor Guenther                   Groton  CT            488   27       69        30:35.0

       8    Lauren Tustison                   Gales Ferry  CT       768   29       70        30:42.0

       9    Ally Conde                        Danielson  CT         608   21       84        32:01.0

      10    Emily Shea                        Zip Not Provided  R   747   22       85        32:06.0

      11    Bianca Wyman                      Nesconset  NY         780   25       89        32:13.0

      12    Laura Gallicchio                  Groton  CT            640   25       91        32:14.0

      13    Jackie Brousseau                  Westerly  RI          584   29       95        32:26.0

      14    Danielle Sell                     Temple  NH            746   24      101        33:04.0

      15    Stephanie Stearns                 Zip Not Provided  R   752   26      103        33:23.0

      16    Sara Burns                        Mystic  CT            589   29      105        33:32.0

      17    Stephanie Logan                   Branford  CT          684   27      109        33:58.0

      18    Haley Strassner                   Hamden  CT            755   27      131        36:53.0

      19    Nicole Switalska                  Hamden  CT            484   25      133        37:09.0

      20    Noelle Pollard                    Groton  CT            727   29      144        38:24.0

      21    Hannah Bresciani                  Waterford  CT         577   25      153        39:33.0

      22    Emma Punsalan                     Taftville  CT         733   25      154        39:35.0

      23    Krysti McFadden                                         696   26      157        40:15.0

      24    Nell Kane                         Groton  CT            671   23      159        40:25.0

      25    Marissa Boudreau                  Norwich  CT           573   26      162        40:31.0

      26    Ashley Motta                      Somerset  MA          705   28      171        41:41.0

      27    Crystal Sherman                   Coventry  RI          748   29      172        41:41.0

      28    Rene Parrinello                   New London  CT        719   29      189        44:44.0

      29    Courtney Leduc                    Groton  CT            679   25      194        46:29.0

      30    Lauren Gaudet                     Wethersfield  CT      642   26      204        47:47.0

      31    Amber Dickey                      East Hartford  CT     626   27      205        47:56.0

      32    Samantha Wasilefsky               Groton  CT            773   26      206        47:57.0

      33    Lauren Cranston                   Mystic  CT            613   27      208        48:35.0

      34    Olivia Phillips                   West Kingston  RI     726   23      210        49:20.0

Top

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    James Traglia                     Providence  RI        766   25        4        23:40.0

       2    Parker Magistri                   South Windsor  CT     690   25        9        24:35.0

       3    Ryan Yee                          Groton  CT            783   23       10        24:42.0

       4    Robert Cucuzza                    Glastonbury  CT       614   26       11        24:46.0

       5    Michael Whitman                   Waterford  CT         486   26       20        26:30.0

       6    Matthew Impastato                 New London  CT        664   28       22        26:32.0

       7    Mark Keenan                       Zip Not Provided  C   672   24       23        26:33.0

       8    Calvin Campopiano                 New London  CT        592   28       25        26:43.0

       9    Eric Brasley                      Groton  CT            576   26       42        28:37.0

      10    Kevin McMichael                   Ledyard  CT           698   22       48        29:25.0

      11    Jose Resndiz                      Stonington  CT        494   27       51        29:33.0

      12    Matthew Vittori                   Groton  CT            771   24       52        29:37.0

      13    Elijah Anderson                   Taftville  CT         551   24       57        29:55.0

      14    Alec Stanley                      West Kingston  RI     751   24       73        31:14.0

      15    Graham Trolley                    Groton  CT            767   22       87        32:10.0

      16    Luke Maloney                      Uxbridge  MA          691   26       88        32:13.0

      17    Val Keyser                        Groton  CT            674   29       90        32:13.0

      18    Alex McGuigon                     Wallingford  CT       493   26       92        32:16.0

      19    Joseph Holleran                   Waterford  CT         660   26       99        32:48.0

      20    Nicholas Russo                    Waterford  CT         742   24      100        32:49.0

      21    Tanner Lopresti                   Groton  CT            685   26      108        33:57.0

      22    William Allen                     Maple Hill  NC        549   20      115        34:35.0

      23    Troy Wagner                       Groton  CT            772   29      118        35:17.0

      24    Taylor Savoca                     West Kingston  RI     745   26      122        36:04.0

      25    Bill Petruska                     Taftville  CT         722   22      125        36:18.0

      26    Jeremy Fidock                     Hamden  CT            635   26      134        37:13.0

      27    Troy Powell                       Zip Not Provided  R   728   29      136        37:25.0

      28    Tyler St Louis                    Fairfield  CT         750   29      143        38:24.0

      29    Edward Jacome                     Zip Not Provided  C   665   25      148        38:50.0

      30    Richard Gaudet                    Wethersfield  CT      644   26      203        47:46.0

      31    Saugat Adhikari                   Groton  CT            547   29      214        50:43.0

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Michaela Motta                                          706   30       16        25:48.0

       2    Tatiana Kuzmowycz                 Brooklyn  NY          490   37       24        26:41.0

       3    Carlie Dailey                     Chester  CT           616   37       27        27:11.0

       4    Melinda Cassiere                  Mystic  CT            598   35       56        29:53.0

       5    Nicole Mustin                     Canterbury  CT        708   34       58        29:57.0

       6    Kelly McGlinchey                  Mystic  CT            496   30       75        31:19.0

       7    Shelly Rivera                     Mystic  CT            737   38       77        31:21.0

       8    Kayla Ferria                      Wyoming  RI           248   30       93        32:17.0

       9    Jenna Barnett                     Attleboro  MA         557   34      120        35:40.0

      10    Elizabeth Wrathall                Meriden  CT           495   37      121        35:44.0

      11    Laura Thomas                      Middlebury  CT        761   37      129        36:36.0

      12    Jessica Jaremback                 Mystic  CT            668   38      135        37:17.0

      13    Melissa Jakubiak                  Mystic  CT            666   30      140        38:14.0

      14    Maria Rosa                        Ledyard  CT           741   36      142        38:23.0

      15    Carly Holzschuh                   Mystic  CT            662   33      150        39:21.0

      16    Jennifer Louie                    Groton  CT            686   32      155        39:48.0

      17    Sarah Welchel                     Groton  CT            774   33      158        40:22.0

      18    Courtney Wolf                     Zip Not Provided  C   779   33      160        40:30.0

      19    Kate Harrigan                     Groton  CT            655   30      178        42:58.0

      20    Kimberly Lirette                  Groton  CT            681   32      186        43:54.0

      21    Tara Bennett                      Groton  CT            562   35      187        44:13.0

      22    Meredith Hercher                  Groton  CT            657   37      188        44:19.0

      23    Brittany Forshaw                  Quaker Hill  CT       638   34      200        47:24.0

      24    Ali Nassimos                      Madison  CT           709   31      207        48:17.0

      25    Bethany Grady                     New London  CT        650   32      216        51:45.0

      26    Joyce Miller                      Canterbury  CT        702   32      227        57:49.0

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Bair Sweigart                     Stonington  CT        344   39       12        25:05.0

       2    Christopher Stevens               Groton  CT            753   30       28        27:15.0

       3    Raymond Rodriguez                 New Haven  CT         492   30       31        27:40.0

       4    Brian Dailey                      Chester  CT           615   38       39        28:04.0

       5    Daniel Mussel                     Groton  CT            485   36       40        28:31.0

       6    Rick Jaremback                    Mystic  CT            669   39       43        28:42.0

       7    Nathan Antoszek                   Groton  CT            552   35       44        28:46.0

       8    Peter Averill                     Groton  CT            554   33       46        28:56.0

       9    Sam Ryan                          Pawcatuck  CT         226   31       49        29:26.0

      10    David Abreu                       Zip Not Provided  R   545   30       53        29:41.0

      11    Victor Rivera                     Mystic  CT            738   38       76        31:20.0

      12    James Georges                     New London  CT        646   30       80        31:26.0

      13    Gregg Ellis                       Groton  CT            632   31       94        32:26.0

      14    Adam Holzschuh                    Mystic  CT            661   39      102        33:15.0

      15    Richard Knipfling                 Groton  CT            382   33      104        33:31.0

      16    Jim Thomas                        Middlebury  CT        760   39      110        34:01.0

      17    William Perry                     Groton  CT            721   35      116        34:37.0

      18    Tim Jakubiak                      Mystic  CT            667   31      117        35:02.0

      19    Jonathan Kleven                   Baltic  CT            675   36      127        36:32.0

      20    Justin Presby                     North Stonington  C   730   32      137        37:28.0

      21    Ariel Castillo                    New London  CT        599   34      166        41:11.0

      22    Matthew Cassiere                  Mystic  CT            597   34      175        42:19.0

      23    Mark Spaeth                       New London  CT        749   32      176        42:44.0

      24    Aaron Brooks                      Groton  Ct  CT        579   39      201        47:32.0

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Janet Tarasuk                     West Hartford  CT     399   46       32        27:46.0

       2    Kim Baralona                      Groton  CT            487   48       33        27:49.0

       3    Mary Bernier                      Hamden  CT            566   44       47        29:04.0

       4    Kate Sullivan                     New York  NY          758   44       60        29:58.0

       5    Elizabeth Marchetti               Manchester  CT        692   42       96        32:28.0

       6    Jobina Miller                     Canterbury  CT        701   42       97        32:29.0

       7    Kristen Nunes                     Gales Ferry  CT       497   45      106        33:36.0

       8    Helga Tolles                      Ledyard  CT           763   47      119        35:30.0

       9    Stacia Borysewicz                 Groton  CT            571   44      141        38:18.0

      10    Megan O'Connell                   Groton  CT            715   42      161        40:31.0

      11    Diana Edmond                      New London  CT        630   48      170        41:38.0

      12    Flying Gal                        Middletown  NY        358   42      183        43:30.0

      13    Ana Mulero-Rodriguez              Southington  CT       707   41      193        45:16.0

      14    Erika Parris                      Southbury  CT         720   47      195        46:53.0

      15    Michelle Puskar                   East Hampton  CT      426   44      197        47:06.0

      16    Sylvia Centeno                    East Hartford  CT     365   43      209        49:17.0

      17    Jennifer Titus                    Brookfield  CT        762   47      228        59:47.0

      18    Tammy McKay                       Windsor Locks  CT     697   48      229        59:50.0

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Kevin Price                       Groton  CT            732   45       15        25:44.0

       2    Ben Neumon                        Meriden  CT           710   44       18        25:59.0

       3    Joseph Bennett                    Groton  CT            561   40       29        27:26.0

       4    Jason Ciaciura                    East Lyme  CT         603   44       36        27:53.0

       5    Ephraim Dean                      Groton  CT            620   43       55        29:52.0

       6    Jason Price                       Groton  CT            731   44       71        30:42.0

       7    Jason Corsi                       Fairfield  CT         611   47       72        30:47.0

       8    Hans Barth                        Sandy Hook  CT        559   48       86        32:09.0

       9    Lester Carter                     Groton  CT            377   44      124        36:16.0

      10    Carles Jativa                     Mystic  CT            491   45      128        36:34.0

      11    Karl Herman                       Chester  CT           658   45      132        36:55.0

      12    Ian Edmond                        New London  CT        631   48      163        40:33.0

      13    Bryan Laperle                     Gales Ferry  CT       677   47      165        41:11.0

      14    Peter Jones                       Westerly  RI          670   40      179        42:59.0

      15    Patrick Doolan                    East Haven  CT        400   41      219        52:50.0

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Eileen Lassek                     Westerly  RI          678   50       17        25:50.0

       2    Tracey Clark                      Stonington  CT        607   50       37        27:55.0

       3    Christy Miller                    West Hartford  CT     700   51       61        30:06.0

       4    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            623   52       64        30:16.0

       5    Kathy Flax                        Mystic  CT            636   58       66        30:21.0

       6    K Boni                            Zip Not Provided  R   569   53       67        30:23.0

       7    Sharon Ripp                       Ledyard  CT           736   54       98        32:44.0

       8    Karen Santacroce                  Groton  Ct  CT        744   52      107        33:51.0

       9    Dawn Delia                        Niantic  CT           621   57      111        34:13.0

      10    Sarah Branson                     Mystic  CT            575   59      113        34:18.0

      11    Tracy Burns                       Mystic  CT            590   57      126        36:21.0

      12    Tina Daniels                      Waterford  CT         617   51      177        42:45.0

      13    Susan Griggs                      Gales Ferry  CT       653   58      181        43:06.0

      14    Linda Clark                       Mystic  CT            606   59      184        43:41.0

      15    Janet Devaux                      Mystic  CT            624   59      190        45:07.0

      16    Donna Zielinski                   Bethany  CT           785   55      191        45:15.0

      17    Cathy Barone                      Prospect  CT          558   56      192        45:15.0

      18    Kimberly Brinton                  Bethany  CT           578   53      196        46:55.0

      19    Paula Gaudet                      East Lyme  CT         643   53      202        47:45.0

      20    Beth Lyon                         Groton  CT            688   58      213        50:31.0

      21    Jessica Davies                    Ledyard  CT           618   50      218        52:26.0

      22    Sandie Prentiss                   Zip Not Provided  R   729   53      220        53:38.0

      23    Susan Deak                        Cromwell  CT          619   59      221        54:09.0

      24    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            723   50      222        54:28.0

      25    Patty Obrian                      Cromwell  CT          713   54      223        54:29.0

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Matt Demaio                       Old Saybrook  CT      622   50        5        24:03.0

       2    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         652   54       19        26:16.0

       3    Greg Brown                        Arlington  VT         585   50       21        26:30.0

       4    Robert Burdick                    Westerly  RI          587   57       38        27:56.0

       5    Keith Loveland                    Windsor Locks  CT     687   53       41        28:35.0

       6    Frank Norosky                     Groton  CT            712   59       50        29:30.0

       7    Anthony Caporale                  Mystic  CT            593   52       74        31:19.0

       8    Stephen Conde                     Danielson  CT         609   52       82        31:59.0

       9    William Bentley                   Jewett City  CT       564   55       83        32:00.0

      10    Carl Moran                        Mystic  CT            703   56      112        34:13.0

      11    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT           489   50      139        38:04.0

      12    Michael Burns                     Mystic  CT            588   58      145        38:39.0

      13    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        634   50      149        39:11.0

      14    Tracy Tolles                      Ledyard  CT           764   52      156        40:06.0

      15    Bill Borysewicz                   Groton  CT            570   50      167        41:26.0

      16    Brian Charette                    Gales Ferry  CT       602   52      168        41:30.0

      17    Ray Acunto                        Southbury  CT         546   52      174        41:57.0

      18    Joseph Williams                   Southbury  CT         776   50      198        47:07.0

      19    Kevin Phillips                    West Kingston  RI     725   54      211        49:21.0

      20    Chris Oconnell                    Ledyard  CT           714   55      224        56:26.0

      21    Dan Connors                       Westerly  RI          610   51      225        56:26.0

Top

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT         565   60       35        27:52.0

       2    Bonnie Lees                       New Fairfield  CT     680   67      130        36:41.0

       3    Rosie Courtney                    Poquonock  CT         612   60      138        37:41.0

       4    Joanne Zanella-Litke              Hampton  CT           784   65      147        38:49.0

       5    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT           716   69      185        43:53.0

       6    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C   591   62      199        47:11.0

       7    Maureen Duffy                     Durham  CT            629   63      215        51:42.0

       8    Sheila Diener-Elser               Zip Not Provided  R   627   63      230        59:54.0

Top

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Kevin MacDonald                   Norwich  CT           689   64        7        24:13.0

       2    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  Ct  CT        605   65        8        24:26.0

       3    Dean Bolt                         West Hartford  CT     568   67       34        27:51.0

       4    Robert Buckingham                 New London  CT        586   61       45        28:50.0

       5    Robert Mason                      Ledyard  CT           694   65       65        30:16.0

       6    Larry Bogart                      Mystic  CT            567   64       78        31:22.0

       7    Mike Elser                        Zip Not Provided  R   633   64       79        31:24.0

       8    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C   556   65       81        31:47.0

       9    Rick Branson                      Mystic  CT            574   61      114        34:19.0

      10    Eric Winn                         Carolina  RI          778   66      123        36:04.0

      11    John Foster                       Mystic  CT            639   64      146        38:43.0

      12    Vincent Bartolini                 New Fairfield  CT     560   66      164        40:46.0

      13    Ed Schutta                        Groton  CT            462   60      169        41:32.0

      14    Christopher Reale                 Windsor  CT           735   64      182        43:30.0

      15    Brian Forshaw                     Waterford  CT         637   65      217        51:54.0

Top

Female 70 to 79


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jan Bosworth                      Bradenton  FL         572   74      212        50:10.0

Top

Male 70 to 79


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT           717   70       54        29:48.0