Groton City Brew Run

3.4-Mi

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2021


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC

                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  

      1    Kevin Halter                      Stonington  CT        654    40   M       1:Open                21:58.0

      2    Eric Ciocca                       Northampton  MA       604    43   M       2:Open                22:48.0

      3    Benjamin Gollin                   Groton  CT            648    25   M       3:Open                23:06.0

      4    James Traglia                     Providence  RI        766    25   M       1:20-29               23:40.0

      5    Matt Demaio                       Old Saybrook  CT      622    50   M       1:50-59               24:03.0

      6    Brie Vess                         Cromwell  CT          770    27   F       1:Open                24:09.0

      7    Kevin MacDonald                   Norwich  CT           689    64   M       1:60-69               24:13.0

      8    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  Ct  CT        605    65   M       2:60-69               24:26.0

      9    Parker Magistri                   South Windsor  CT     690    25   M       2:20-29               24:35.0

     10    Ryan Yee                          Groton  CT            783    23   M       3:20-29               24:42.0

     11    Robert Cucuzza                    Glastonbury  CT       614    26   M       4:20-29               24:46.0

     12    Bair Sweigart                     Stonington  CT        344    39   M       1:30-39               25:05.0

     13    Anni Rodgers                      Mystic  CT            739    45   F       2:Open                25:06.0

     14    Ellianna Boothe                   New Haven  CT         480    22   F       3:Open                25:26.0

     15    Kevin Price                       Groton  CT            732    45   M       1:40-49               25:44.0

     16    Michaela Motta                                          706    30   F       1:30-39               25:48.0

     17    Eileen Lassek                     Westerly  RI          678    50   F       1:50-59               25:50.0

     18    Ben Neumon                        Meriden  CT           710    44   M       2:40-49               25:59.0

     19    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         652    54   M       2:50-59               26:16.0

     20    Michael Whitman                   Waterford  CT         486    26   M       5:20-29               26:30.0

     21    Greg Brown                        Arlington  VT         585    50   M       3:50-59               26:30.0

     22    Matthew Impastato                 New London  CT        664    28   M       6:20-29               26:32.0

     23    Mark Keenan                       Zip Not Provided  C   672    24   M       7:20-29               26:33.0

     24    Tatiana Kuzmowycz                 Brooklyn  NY          490    37   F       2:30-39               26:41.0

     25    Calvin Campopiano                 New London  CT        592    28   M       8:20-29               26:43.0

     26    Catherina Strong                  Bozrah  CT            756    23   F       1:20-29               26:58.0

     27    Carlie Dailey                     Chester  CT           616    37   F       3:30-39               27:11.0

     28    Christopher Stevens               Groton  CT            753    30   M       2:30-39               27:15.0

     29    Joseph Bennett                    Groton  CT            561    40   M       3:40-49               27:26.0

     30    Bethany Champlin                  Waterford  CT         601    23   F       2:20-29               27:37.0

     31    Raymond Rodriguez                 New Haven  CT         492    30   M       3:30-39               27:40.0

     32    Janet Tarasuk                     West Hartford  CT     399    46   F       1:40-49               27:46.0

     33    Kim Baralona                      Groton  CT            487    48   F       2:40-49               27:49.0

     34    Dean Bolt                         West Hartford  CT     568    67   M       3:60-69               27:51.0

     35    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT         565    60   F       1:60-69               27:52.0

     36    Jason Ciaciura                    East Lyme  CT         603    44   M       4:40-49               27:53.0

     37    Tracey Clark                      Stonington  CT        607    50   F       2:50-59               27:55.0

     38    Robert Burdick                    Westerly  RI          587    57   M       4:50-59               27:56.0

     39    Brian Dailey                      Chester  CT           615    38   M       4:30-39               28:04.0

     40    Daniel Mussel                     Groton  CT            485    36   M       5:30-39               28:31.0

     41    Keith Loveland                    Windsor Locks  CT     687    53   M       5:50-59               28:35.0

     42    Eric Brasley                      Groton  CT            576    26   M       9:20-29               28:37.0

     43    Rick Jaremback                    Mystic  CT            669    39   M       6:30-39               28:42.0

     44    Nathan Antoszek                   Groton  CT            552    35   M       7:30-39               28:46.0

     45    Robert Buckingham                 New London  CT        586    61   M       4:60-69               28:50.0

     46    Peter Averill                     Groton  CT            554    33   M       8:30-39               28:56.0

     47    Mary Bernier                      Hamden  CT            566    44   F       3:40-49               29:04.0

     48    Kevin McMichael                   Ledyard  CT           698    22   M      10:20-29               29:25.0

     49    Sam Ryan                          Pawcatuck  CT         226    31   M       9:30-39               29:26.0

     50    Frank Norosky                     Groton  CT            712    59   M       6:50-59               29:30.0

     51    Jose Resndiz                      Stonington  CT        494    27   M      11:20-29               29:33.0

     52    Matthew Vittori                   Groton  CT            771    24   M      12:20-29               29:37.0

     53    David Abreu                       Zip Not Provided  R   545    30   M      10:30-39               29:41.0

     54    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT           717    70   M       1:70-79               29:48.0

     55    Ephraim Dean                      Groton  CT            620    43   M       5:40-49               29:52.0

     56    Melinda Cassiere                  Mystic  CT            598    35   F       4:30-39               29:53.0

     57    Elijah Anderson                   Taftville  CT         551    24   M      13:20-29               29:55.0

     58    Nicole Mustin                     Canterbury  CT        708    34   F       5:30-39               29:57.0

     59    Shannon Amarello                  Norwich  CT           550    24   F       3:20-29               29:58.0

     60    Kate Sullivan                     New York  NY          758    44   F       4:40-49               29:58.0

     61    Christy Miller                    West Hartford  CT     700    51   F       3:50-59               30:06.0

     62    Gabby Kempski                     Groton  CT            673    24   F       4:20-29               30:13.0

     63    Jessica Yee                       Groton  CT            782    25   F       5:20-29               30:13.0

     64    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            623    52   F       4:50-59               30:16.0

     65    Robert Mason                      Ledyard  CT           694    65   M       5:60-69               30:16.0

     66    Kathy Flax                        Mystic  CT            636    58   F       5:50-59               30:21.0

     67    K Boni                            Zip Not Provided  R   569    53   F       6:50-59               30:23.0

     68    Nicole Verone                     New London  CT        769    28   F       6:20-29               30:28.0

     69    Taylor Guenther                   Groton  CT            488    27   F       7:20-29               30:35.0

     70    Lauren Tustison                   Gales Ferry  CT       768    29   F       8:20-29               30:42.0

     71    Jason Price                       Groton  CT            731    44   M       6:40-49               30:42.0

     72    Jason Corsi                       Fairfield  CT         611    47   M       7:40-49               30:47.0

     73    Alec Stanley                      West Kingston  RI     751    24   M      14:20-29               31:14.0

     74    Anthony Caporale                  Mystic  CT            593    52   M       7:50-59               31:19.0

     75    Kelly McGlinchey                  Mystic  CT            496    30   F       6:30-39               31:19.0

     76    Victor Rivera                     Mystic  CT            738    38   M      11:30-39               31:20.0

     77    Shelly Rivera                     Mystic  CT            737    38   F       7:30-39               31:21.0

     78    Larry Bogart                      Mystic  CT            567    64   M       6:60-69               31:22.0

     79    Mike Elser                        Zip Not Provided  R   633    64   M       7:60-69               31:24.0

     80    James Georges                     New London  CT        646    30   M      12:30-39               31:26.0

     81    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C   556    65   M       8:60-69               31:47.0

     82    Stephen Conde                     Danielson  CT         609    52   M       8:50-59               31:59.0

     83    William Bentley                   Jewett City  CT       564    55   M       9:50-59               32:00.0

     84    Ally Conde                        Danielson  CT         608    21   F       9:20-29               32:01.0

     85    Emily Shea                        Zip Not Provided  R   747    22   F      10:20-29               32:06.0

     86    Hans Barth                        Sandy Hook  CT        559    48   M       8:40-49               32:09.0

     87    Graham Trolley                    Groton  CT            767    22   M      15:20-29               32:10.0

     88    Luke Maloney                      Uxbridge  MA          691    26   M      16:20-29               32:13.0

     89    Bianca Wyman                      Nesconset  NY         780    25   F      11:20-29               32:13.0

     90    Val Keyser                        Groton  CT            674    29   M      17:20-29               32:13.0

     91    Laura Gallicchio                  Groton  CT            640    25   F      12:20-29               32:14.0

     92    Alex McGuigon                     Wallingford  CT       493    26   M      18:20-29               32:16.0

     93    Kayla Ferria                      Wyoming  RI           248    30   F       8:30-39               32:17.0

     94    Gregg Ellis                       Groton  CT            632    31   M      13:30-39               32:26.0

     95    Jackie Brousseau                  Westerly  RI          584    29   F      13:20-29               32:26.0

     96    Elizabeth Marchetti               Manchester  CT        692    42   F       5:40-49               32:28.0

     97    Jobina Miller                     Canterbury  CT        701    42   F       6:40-49               32:29.0

     98    Sharon Ripp                       Ledyard  CT           736    54   F       7:50-59               32:44.0

     99    Joseph Holleran                   Waterford  CT         660    26   M      19:20-29               32:48.0

    100    Nicholas Russo                    Waterford  CT         742    24   M      20:20-29               32:49.0



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  

    101    Danielle Sell                     Temple  NH            746    24   F      14:20-29               33:04.0

    102    Adam Holzschuh                    Mystic  CT            661    39   M      14:30-39               33:15.0

    103    Stephanie Stearns                 Zip Not Provided  R   752    26   F      15:20-29               33:23.0

    104    Richard Knipfling                 Groton  CT            382    33   M      15:30-39               33:31.0

    105    Sara Burns                        Mystic  CT            589    29   F      16:20-29               33:32.0

    106    Kristen Nunes                     Gales Ferry  CT       497    45   F       7:40-49               33:36.0

    107    Karen Santacroce                  Groton  Ct  CT        744    52   F       8:50-59               33:51.0

    108    Tanner Lopresti                   Groton  CT            685    26   M      21:20-29               33:57.0

    109    Stephanie Logan                   Branford  CT          684    27   F      17:20-29               33:58.0

    110    Jim Thomas                        Middlebury  CT        760    39   M      16:30-39               34:01.0

    111    Dawn Delia                        Niantic  CT           621    57   F       9:50-59               34:13.0

    112    Carl Moran                        Mystic  CT            703    56   M      10:50-59               34:13.0

    113    Sarah Branson                     Mystic  CT            575    59   F      10:50-59               34:18.0

    114    Rick Branson                      Mystic  CT            574    61   M       9:60-69               34:19.0

    115    William Allen                     Maple Hill  NC        549    20   M      22:20-29               34:35.0

    116    William Perry                     Groton  CT            721    35   M      17:30-39               34:37.0

    117    Tim Jakubiak                      Mystic  CT            667    31   M      18:30-39               35:02.0

    118    Troy Wagner                       Groton  CT            772    29   M      23:20-29               35:17.0

    119    Helga Tolles                      Ledyard  CT           763    47   F       8:40-49               35:30.0

    120    Jenna Barnett                     Attleboro  MA         557    34   F       9:30-39               35:40.0

    121    Elizabeth Wrathall                Meriden  CT           495    37   F      10:30-39               35:44.0

    122    Taylor Savoca                     West Kingston  RI     745    26   M      24:20-29               36:04.0

    123    Eric Winn                         Carolina  RI          778    66   M      10:60-69               36:04.0

    124    Lester Carter                     Groton  CT            377    44   M       9:40-49               36:16.0

    125    Bill Petruska                     Taftville  CT         722    22   M      25:20-29               36:18.0

    126    Tracy Burns                       Mystic  CT            590    57   F      11:50-59               36:21.0

    127    Jonathan Kleven                   Baltic  CT            675    36   M      19:30-39               36:32.0

    128    Carles Jativa                     Mystic  CT            491    45   M      10:40-49               36:34.0

    129    Laura Thomas                      Middlebury  CT        761    37   F      11:30-39               36:36.0

    130    Bonnie Lees                       New Fairfield  CT     680    67   F       2:60-69               36:41.0

    131    Haley Strassner                   Hamden  CT            755    27   F      18:20-29               36:53.0

    132    Karl Herman                       Chester  CT           658    45   M      11:40-49               36:55.0

    133    Nicole Switalska                  Hamden  CT            484    25   F      19:20-29               37:09.0

    134    Jeremy Fidock                     Hamden  CT            635    26   M      26:20-29               37:13.0

    135    Jessica Jaremback                 Mystic  CT            668    38   F      12:30-39               37:17.0

    136    Troy Powell                       Zip Not Provided  R   728    29   M      27:20-29               37:25.0

    137    Justin Presby                     North Stonington  C   730    32   M      20:30-39               37:28.0

    138    Rosie Courtney                    Poquonock  CT         612    60   F       3:60-69               37:41.0

    139    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT           489    50   M      11:50-59               38:04.0

    140    Melissa Jakubiak                  Mystic  CT            666    30   F      13:30-39               38:14.0

    141    Stacia Borysewicz                 Groton  CT            571    44   F       9:40-49               38:18.0

    142    Maria Rosa                        Ledyard  CT           741    36   F      14:30-39               38:23.0

    143    Tyler St Louis                    Fairfield  CT         750    29   M      28:20-29               38:24.0

    144    Noelle Pollard                    Groton  CT            727    29   F      20:20-29               38:24.0

    145    Michael Burns                     Mystic  CT            588    58   M      12:50-59               38:39.0

    146    John Foster                       Mystic  CT            639    64   M      11:60-69               38:43.0

    147    Joanne Zanella-Litke              Hampton  CT           784    65   F       4:60-69               38:49.0

    148    Edward Jacome                     Zip Not Provided  C   665    25   M      29:20-29               38:50.0

    149    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        634    50   M      13:50-59               39:11.0

    150    Carly Holzschuh                   Mystic  CT            662    33   F      15:30-39               39:21.0

    151    Participant  9999                                      9999     0   M       1: 0- 0               39:21.0

    152    Participant  1000                                      1000     0   M       2: 0- 0               39:33.0

    153    Hannah Bresciani                  Waterford  CT         577    25   F      21:20-29               39:33.0

    154    Emma Punsalan                     Taftville  CT         733    25   F      22:20-29               39:35.0

    155    Jennifer Louie                    Groton  CT            686    32   F      16:30-39               39:48.0

    156    Tracy Tolles                      Ledyard  CT           764    52   M      14:50-59               40:06.0

    157    Krysti McFadden                                         696    26   F      23:20-29               40:15.0

    158    Sarah Welchel                     Groton  CT            774    33   F      17:30-39               40:22.0

    159    Nell Kane                         Groton  CT            671    23   F      24:20-29               40:25.0

    160    Courtney Wolf                     Zip Not Provided  C   779    33   F      18:30-39               40:30.0

    161    Megan O'Connell                   Groton  CT            715    42   F      10:40-49               40:31.0

    162    Marissa Boudreau                  Norwich  CT           573    26   F      25:20-29               40:31.0

    163    Ian Edmond                        New London  CT        631    48   M      12:40-49               40:33.0

    164    Vincent Bartolini                 New Fairfield  CT     560    66   M      12:60-69               40:46.0

    165    Bryan Laperle                     Gales Ferry  CT       677    47   M      13:40-49               41:11.0

    166    Ariel Castillo                    New London  CT        599    34   M      21:30-39               41:11.0

    167    Bill Borysewicz                   Groton  CT            570    50   M      15:50-59               41:26.0

    168    Brian Charette                    Gales Ferry  CT       602    52   M      16:50-59               41:30.0

    169    Ed Schutta                        Groton  CT            462    60   M      13:60-69               41:32.0

    170    Diana Edmond                      New London  CT        630    48   F      11:40-49               41:38.0

    171    Ashley Motta                      Somerset  MA          705    28   F      26:20-29               41:41.0

    172    Crystal Sherman                   Coventry  RI          748    29   F      27:20-29               41:41.0

    173    Participant  1001                                      1001     0   M       3: 0- 0               41:51.0

    174    Ray Acunto                        Southbury  CT         546    52   M      17:50-59               41:57.0

    175    Matthew Cassiere                  Mystic  CT            597    34   M      22:30-39               42:19.0

    176    Mark Spaeth                       New London  CT        749    32   M      23:30-39               42:44.0

    177    Tina Daniels                      Waterford  CT         617    51   F      12:50-59               42:45.0

    178    Kate Harrigan                     Groton  CT            655    30   F      19:30-39               42:58.0

    179    Peter Jones                       Westerly  RI          670    40   M      14:40-49               42:59.0

    180    Autumn Brothers                   Waterford  CT         583    17   F       1:15-19               43:01.0

    181    Susan Griggs                      Gales Ferry  CT       653    58   F      13:50-59               43:06.0

    182    Christopher Reale                 Windsor  CT           735    64   M      14:60-69               43:30.0

    183    Flying Gal                        Middletown  NY        358    42   F      12:40-49               43:30.0

    184    Linda Clark                       Mystic  CT            606    59   F      14:50-59               43:41.0

    185    Nancy Olsen                       Clinton  CT           716    69   F       5:60-69               43:53.0

    186    Kimberly Lirette                  Groton  CT            681    32   F      20:30-39               43:54.0

    187    Tara Bennett                      Groton  CT            562    35   F      21:30-39               44:13.0

    188    Meredith Hercher                  Groton  CT            657    37   F      22:30-39               44:19.0

    189    Rene Parrinello                   New London  CT        719    29   F      28:20-29               44:44.0

    190    Janet Devaux                      Mystic  CT            624    59   F      15:50-59               45:07.0

    191    Donna Zielinski                   Bethany  CT           785    55   F      16:50-59               45:15.0

    192    Cathy Barone                      Prospect  CT          558    56   F      17:50-59               45:15.0

    193    Ana Mulero-Rodriguez              Southington  CT       707    41   F      13:40-49               45:16.0

    194    Courtney Leduc                    Groton  CT            679    25   F      29:20-29               46:29.0

    195    Erika Parris                      Southbury  CT         720    47   F      14:40-49               46:53.0

    196    Kimberly Brinton                  Bethany  CT           578    53   F      18:50-59               46:55.0

    197    Michelle Puskar                   East Hampton  CT      426    44   F      15:40-49               47:06.0

    198    Joseph Williams                   Southbury  CT         776    50   M      18:50-59               47:07.0

    199    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C   591    62   F       6:60-69               47:11.0

    200    Brittany Forshaw                  Quaker Hill  CT       638    34   F      23:30-39               47:24.0



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  

    201    Aaron Brooks                      Groton  Ct  CT        579    39   M      24:30-39               47:32.0

    202    Paula Gaudet                      East Lyme  CT         643    53   F      19:50-59               47:45.0

    203    Richard Gaudet                    Wethersfield  CT      644    26   M      30:20-29               47:46.0

    204    Lauren Gaudet                     Wethersfield  CT      642    26   F      30:20-29               47:47.0

    205    Amber Dickey                      East Hartford  CT     626    27   F      31:20-29               47:56.0

    206    Samantha Wasilefsky               Groton  CT            773    26   F      32:20-29               47:57.0

    207    Ali Nassimos                      Madison  CT           709    31   F      24:30-39               48:17.0

    208    Lauren Cranston                   Mystic  CT            613    27   F      33:20-29               48:35.0

    209    Sylvia Centeno                    East Hartford  CT     365    43   F      16:40-49               49:17.0

    210    Olivia Phillips                   West Kingston  RI     726    23   F      34:20-29               49:20.0

    211    Kevin Phillips                    West Kingston  RI     725    54   M      19:50-59               49:21.0

    212    Jan Bosworth                      Bradenton  FL         572    74   F       1:70-79               50:10.0

    213    Beth Lyon                         Groton  CT            688    58   F      20:50-59               50:31.0

    214    Saugat Adhikari                   Groton  CT            547    29   M      31:20-29               50:43.0

    215    Maureen Duffy                     Durham  CT            629    63   F       7:60-69               51:42.0

    216    Bethany Grady                     New London  CT        650    32   F      25:30-39               51:45.0

    217    Brian Forshaw                     Waterford  CT         637    65   M      15:60-69               51:54.0

    218    Jessica Davies                    Ledyard  CT           618    50   F      21:50-59               52:26.0

    219    Patrick Doolan                    East Haven  CT        400    41   M      15:40-49               52:50.0

    220    Sandie Prentiss                   Zip Not Provided  R   729    53   F      22:50-59               53:38.0

    221    Susan Deak                        Cromwell  CT          619    59   F      23:50-59               54:09.0

    222    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            723    50   F      24:50-59               54:28.0

    223    Patty Obrian                      Cromwell  CT          713    54   F      25:50-59               54:29.0

    224    Chris Oconnell                    Ledyard  CT           714    55   M      20:50-59               56:26.0

    225    Dan Connors                       Westerly  RI          610    51   M      21:50-59               56:26.0

    226    Anja Brooks                       Norwich  CT           580    17   F       2:15-19               56:29.0

    227    Joyce Miller                      Canterbury  CT        702    32   F      26:30-39               57:49.0

    228    Jennifer Titus                    Brookfield  CT        762    47   F      17:40-49               59:47.0

    229    Tammy McKay                       Windsor Locks  CT     697    48   F      18:40-49               59:50.0

    230    Sheila Diener-Elser               Zip Not Provided  R   627    63   F       8:60-69               59:54.0